Object ID: 392

Welcome to a cozy farm – the ideal place for anyone who dreams of peace, space, and the chance to create something truly unique. The property includes a charming, future-proof older farmhouse, a guest/storage building, a carport, a utility building (formerly used for beekeeping), and a large barn with a garage and ample storage space.

The house is in a somewhat dated condition and currently offers two spacious bedrooms, with the option to create more if needed. The entrance area includes a kitchen with space for a wood-burning stove and a dining table. In addition to a living room and a toilet, there is also a shower room. A further toilet is located upstairs. The building consists of wooden beams, a timber frame, a wooden facade, and a metal roof. Heating is provided by geothermal energy, water is drawn from boreholes, and drainage is individually regulated by three-chamber wells. Fiber optic internet is installed.

The property covers a total area of 4.7 hectares. Almost 3 hectares of this is forest, the rest consists of arable land and the house grounds.

-
The property also has hunting rights for small game.
Annual operating costs (according to the current owner)
(Costs may vary depending on individual consumption)
Property fee amounting to SEK 6,098
Tax value
Building: 760,000 SEK
Property: 403,000 SEK
Total: 1,163,000 SEK
Commercial building: 30,000 SEK
Commercial building: 97,000 SEK
Mortgages:
There are 4 out of a total of 310,000 SEK.
Easements and other rights exist.
Viewing appointments
Would you like to arrange a viewing appointment? Then please contact us.
If you are unable to attend a viewing, we offer you the opportunity to book a virtual tour of your dream home.
For more information, click here.
Please note that in Sweden, we use a bidding process. In Sweden, the seller usually decides when the bidding process ends and who is awarded the contract.
We are here to help and answer any questions you may have.

Position
The location is secluded and peaceful, with nature as your closest neighbor and plenty of space for those who truly want to live surrounded by greenery. At the same time, it's close to everyday amenities and excursions; Glafsfjorden is a 5-minute walk away, Arvika is about 20 minutes away by car, and Glava is about 5 minutes away.
Price: €171,000 / SEK 1,850,000*